Cisco and Meraki Authorised Partner and UK Supplier

Cisco C6800-48P-SFP= - Interface Module

Brand: Cisco MPN: C6800-48P-SFP=
Available on request
48-port SFP fiber Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC4

£32,736.92

£39,284.30 Incl VAT

Need Help Ordering?

Call 020 3880 8840

Add to Quote
Description
Tech overview

Cisco Part Number: C6800-48P-SFP=

The Cisco® Catalyst® 6807-XL switch offers two new Gigabit Ethernet modules that work with the Catalyst Supervisor Engine 2T/2TXL. The modules also work in Catalyst6500 Series Switches.

The Gigabit Ethernet modules serve campus and data center networking requirements in enterprise, commercial, and service provider environments. They include a 48-port Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module and 48-port Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module.

The Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module supports RJ-45 connectors. It supports operational distances of up to
100 meters over Category 5, 5E, and 6 Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) copper cabling. The Gigabit Fiber
Module supports pluggable optics and supports operational distances of up to 80 km over single-mode and multimode fiber.

You may also like

Cisco
C9200-NM-2Q=
Available on request

£1,811.47

£2,173.76 Incl VAT

Add to Quote
Cisco
C9300X-NM-4C
Available on request

£2,877.25

£3,452.70 Incl VAT

Add to Quote
Cisco
C9300-NM-2Y=
In Stock

£1,607.94

£1,929.53 Incl VAT

Add to Quote
Expedited Shipping
On selected products
Professional Services
IT Consulting and equipment configuration
Secure Payments
SSL / Secure certificate
24h Support
24/7 support services available