Cisco and Meraki Authorised Partner

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD= 1000BASE-LX/LH - SFP Transceiver

Brand: Cisco MPN: GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
In Stock [Delivery: Next business day]
1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP

£710.51

£852.61 Incl VAT

Need Help Ordering?

Call 020 3880 8840

Add to Quote
Description
Tech overview

Cisco Part Number: GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figure 1). SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.r
r
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibersr
The 100BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers.

You may also like

Cisco
A9K-48X10GE-1G-FC
Available on request

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A99-48X10GE-1G-TR
Available on request

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A99-48X10GE-1G-SE
Available on request

£219,594.91

£263,513.89 Incl VAT

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-48X10GE-1G-SE
Available on request

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-20HG-FLEX-FC
Available on request

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-20HG-FLEX-SE
Available on request

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-20HG-FLEX-TR
Available on request

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-8HG-FLEX-SE
Available on request

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9903-8HG-PEC
Available on request

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A99-32X100GE-X-TR
Available on request

Price on request

Add to Quote
Expedited Shipping
On selected products
Professional Services
IT Consulting and equipment configuration
Secure Payments
SSL / Secure certificate
24h Support
24/7 support services available