Cisco and Meraki Authorised Partner

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-ER - SFP Transceiver

Brand: Cisco MPN: MA-SFP-10GB-ER
Available on request

Meraki 10G Base ER Module

£6,177.12

£7,412.54 Incl VAT

Need Help Ordering?

Call 020 3880 8840

Add to Quote
Description
Tech overview

Meraki Part Number: MA-SFP-10GB- ER

Meraki SFP+ – 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-ER NetworkFor Data Networking, Optical Network – Optical Fiber – 9/125 µm – Single-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-ERMain Features:

  • Application/Usage :
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 9/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology : 10GBase-ER
  • Compatibility : Meraki Switches:
    • MS410 Series
    • MS425 Series
    • MS350 Series
    • MS355 Series
    • MS225 Series
    • MS250 Series
    • MS125 Series
    • MX250
    • MX450

_Hot-swappable transceiver that provides fast data transfer.

You may also like

Cisco
A9K-48X10GE-1G-FC
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A99-48X10GE-1G-TR
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A99-48X10GE-1G-SE
Available on request

£212,906.84

£255,488.21 Incl VAT

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-48X10GE-1G-SE
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-20HG-FLEX-FC
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-20HG-FLEX-SE
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-20HG-FLEX-TR
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-8HG-FLEX-SE
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9903-8HG-PEC
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A99-32X100GE-X-TR
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Expedited Shipping
On selected products
Professional Services
IT Consulting and equipment configuration
Secure Payments
SSL / Secure certificate
24h Support
24/7 support services available