Cisco and Meraki Authorised Partner

Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-LR4 - SFP Transceiver

Brand: Cisco Meraki MPN: MA-QSFP-40G-LR4
Available on request

Meraki LR4 QSFP 40G Transceiver

£6,757.62

£8,109.14 Incl VAT

Need Help Ordering?

Call 020 3880 8840

Add to Quote
Description
Tech overview

Meraki Part Number: MA-QSFP-40G-LR4

 

Meraki QSFP – 1 LC 40GBase-LR4 NetworkFor Data Networking, Optical Network – Optical FiberSingle-mode – 40 Gigabit Ethernet – 40GBase-LR4Main Features:

  • Application/Usage :
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology : 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology : 40GBase-LR4
  • Compatibility : Meraki MS400 Series Networking Device

 

Compatible with Cisco Meraki MS 355 Series/MS 425 Series

You may also like

Cisco
NC55A2-MOD-SE-H-S
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
NCS-55A2-MOD-HX-S
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
NCS-55A2-MOD-HD-S
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
NCS-55A2-MOD-S
Available on request

£40,018.87

£48,022.64 Incl VAT

Add to Quote
Cisco
C8500-12X4QC
Available on request

£81,292.16

£97,550.59 Incl VAT

Add to Quote
Cisco
NCS-57B1-5D24H-SE
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-48X10GE-1G-FC
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A99-48X10GE-1G-TR
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A99-48X10GE-1G-SE
Available on request

£212,221.27

£254,665.52 Incl VAT

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-48X10GE-1G-SE
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Expedited Shipping
On selected products
Professional Services
IT Consulting and equipment configuration
Secure Payments
SSL / Secure certificate
24h Support
24/7 support services available