UK's No. 1 Cisco & Meraki Authorised Partner and Supplier
BRAND: Cisco Meraki

Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-LR4 - SFP Transceiver

MPN: MA-QSFP-40G-LR4
£6,148.74
£7,378.49 Incl. VAT
AVAILABLE TO ORDER
FINANCE AVAILABLE
Paypal Visa Mastercard American Express
Free Technical Support
Can't decide?
Free Technical Support
We can help you decide which hardware is best for you
orders@cloudappliances.co.uk 020 3880 8840 Mon-Fri: 8AM-7PM
Description
Tech Overview

Meraki Part Number: MA-QSFP-40G-LR4

 

Meraki QSFP - 1 LC 40GBase-LR4 NetworkFor Data Networking, Optical Network - Optical FiberSingle-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4Main Features:

  • Application/Usage :
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology : 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology : 40GBase-LR4
  • Compatibility : Meraki MS400 Series Networking Device

 

Compatible with Cisco Meraki MS 355 Series/MS 425 Series

Stay Connected
Get Exclusive Offers & Updates