Cisco and Meraki Authorised Partner

Cisco MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP - SFP Transceiver

Brand: Cisco MPN: MGBLH1
Available on request
Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

£257.00

£308.40 Incl VAT

Need Help Ordering?

Call 020 3880 8840

Add to Quote
Description
Tech overview

Cisco Part Number: MGBLH1

Cisco MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Highlights
• Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches
• High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small campus area
• Easy removal with an integrated spring latch
• Hot swappable to maintain network availability

Features
• Built-in spring latch for easy module removal
• Hot swappable
• Low insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle
• Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B) for clear communications
• Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards.

 

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

You may also like

Cisco
NC55A2-MOD-SE-H-S
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
NCS-55A2-MOD-HX-S
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
NCS-55A2-MOD-HD-S
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
NCS-55A2-MOD-S
Available on request

£39,886.07

£47,863.28 Incl VAT

Add to Quote
Cisco
C8500-12X4QC
Available on request

£81,292.16

£97,550.59 Incl VAT

Add to Quote
Cisco
NCS-57B1-5D24H-SE
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-48X10GE-1G-FC
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A99-48X10GE-1G-TR
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A99-48X10GE-1G-SE
Available on request

£211,517.01

£253,820.41 Incl VAT

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-48X10GE-1G-SE
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Expedited Shipping
On selected products
Professional Services
IT Consulting and equipment configuration
Secure Payments
SSL / Secure certificate
24h Support
24/7 support services available