Cisco and Meraki Authorised Partner

Cisco QSFP-40/100-SRBD= - SFP Transceiver

Brand: Cisco MPN: QSFP-40/100-SRBD=
In Stock [Delivery: Next business day]
100G and 40GBASE SR-BiDi QSFP Transceiver, LC, 100m OM4 MMF

£1,233.60

£1,480.32 Incl VAT

Need Help Ordering?

Call 020 3880 8840

Add to Quote
Description
Tech overview

Cisco Part Number: QSFP-40/100-SRBD=

The QSFP28 40/100G dual-rate BiDi (Bi-Directional) transceiver is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using MMF. It offers customers a solution that enables reuse of their existing 10 Gb duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to either 40 or 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
In 40G mode, the Cisco QSFP 40/100G BiDi transceiver supports link lengths of 100m and 150m on OM3 and OM4 MMF, respectively. In 100G mode, it supports 70 and 100 meters on OM3 and OM4, respectively. Each 40/100G BiDi transceiver consists of two transmit and receive channels in the 832-918 nm wavelength range, enabling an aggregated 40G or 100G link over a two-strand multimode fiber connection.
In 100G mode, the operating temperature range is +10 to +60°C and in 40G mode it is +10 to +70°C. the QSFP28 40/100G BiDi module is primarily used in data center and enterprise applications.

You may also like

Cisco
A9K-48X10GE-1G-FC
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A99-48X10GE-1G-TR
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A99-48X10GE-1G-SE
Available on request

£212,906.84

£255,488.21 Incl VAT

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-48X10GE-1G-SE
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-20HG-FLEX-FC
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-20HG-FLEX-SE
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-20HG-FLEX-TR
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-8HG-FLEX-SE
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9903-8HG-PEC
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A99-32X100GE-X-TR
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Expedited Shipping
On selected products
Professional Services
IT Consulting and equipment configuration
Secure Payments
SSL / Secure certificate
24h Support
24/7 support services available