Cisco and Meraki Authorised Partner

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= - SFP Transceiver

Brand: Cisco MPN: SFP-10G-SR=
In Stock [Delivery: Next business day]
10GBASE-SR SFP Module

£446.36

£535.63 Incl VAT

Need Help Ordering?

Call 020 3880 8840

Add to Quote
Description
Tech overview

Cisco Part Number: SFP-10G-SR= 

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.r
r
Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:r
-Smallest 10G form factor.r
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.r
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.r
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.r
-Supports pay-as-you-populate model.r
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.r
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.r
r
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

You may also like

Cisco
NC55A2-MOD-SE-H-S
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
NCS-55A2-MOD-HX-S
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
NCS-55A2-MOD-HD-S
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
NCS-55A2-MOD-S
Available on request

£40,018.87

£48,022.64 Incl VAT

Add to Quote
Cisco
C8500-12X4QC
Available on request

£81,292.16

£97,550.59 Incl VAT

Add to Quote
Cisco
NCS-57B1-5D24H-SE
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-48X10GE-1G-FC
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A99-48X10GE-1G-TR
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A99-48X10GE-1G-SE
Available on request

£212,221.27

£254,665.52 Incl VAT

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-48X10GE-1G-SE
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Expedited Shipping
On selected products
Professional Services
IT Consulting and equipment configuration
Secure Payments
SSL / Secure certificate
24h Support
24/7 support services available