Cisco and Meraki Authorised Partner

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= - SFP Transceiver

Brand: Cisco MPN: SFP-10G-LRM=
In Stock [Delivery: Next business day]
10GBASE-LRM SFP Module

£460.87

£553.04 Incl VAT

Need Help Ordering?

Call 020 3880 8840

Add to Quote
Description
Tech overview

Cisco Part Number: SFP-10G-LRM=

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM
The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3 or OM4.

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
• Smallest 10G form factor
• Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e
• Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
• Provides flexibility of interface choice
• Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model
• Supports digital optical monitoring capability
• Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco
• Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

You may also like

Cisco
A9K-48X10GE-1G-FC
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A99-48X10GE-1G-TR
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A99-48X10GE-1G-SE
Available on request

£213,260.44

£255,912.53 Incl VAT

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-48X10GE-1G-SE
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-20HG-FLEX-FC
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-20HG-FLEX-SE
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-20HG-FLEX-TR
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9K-8HG-FLEX-SE
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A9903-8HG-PEC
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Cisco
A99-32X100GE-X-TR
Out Of Stock

Price on request

Add to Quote
Expedited Shipping
On selected products
Professional Services
IT Consulting and equipment configuration
Secure Payments
SSL / Secure certificate
24h Support
24/7 support services available